Faculty/Staff

Administration

  • Msgr. Scott Daugherty, Pastor
  • Kayla Trueblood, Principal
  • Elizabeth Dieterle, Vice-Principal

Faculty

  • Elizabeth Dieterle, Kindergarten
  • Junell Garcia, 1st Grade
  • Sister Goretti Perez, 2nd Grade
  • Michele Punian, 3rd Grade
  • Shannon Sexton, 4th Grade
  • Mireya Guzman, 5th Grade
  • Sylvia Herrera, 6th - 8th Math/Science
  • Robin Prescott, 6th-8th English/Language Arts
  • Julie Waller, 6th - 8th Social Studies/Religion

Staff

  • Renee Land, Kindergarten-8th Computers
  • Andrea Alejandre, Kindergarten-8th Physical Education
  • Danielle Leyva, Title I Coordinator
  • Laura Jacobs, Teachers’ Aide/Librarian
  • Elizabeth Aguilar, Teachers’ Aide/Yard Duty /Lunch Supervisor/Extended Daycare Coordinator
  • Judith Gomez, Teachers’ Aide
  • Jesus Garza, General Maintenance
  • Jose Cabrera, Custodian

teacher-iformation-chart

[mp_row] [mp_span col="12"] [mp_tabs padding="20" vertical="true" rotate="disable"] [mp_tab id="57ba3dbec5eae" title="Administration" icon="fa fa-circle" icon_size="custom" icon_custom_size="26" icon_color="inherit" icon_custom_color="#000000" icon_margin_left="5" icon_margin_right="5" icon_margin_top="0" icon_margin_bottom="0" active="false"]
  • Msgr. Scott Daugherty, Pastor
  • Kayla Trueblood, Principal
  • Elizabeth Dieterle, Vice-Principal
[/mp_tab] [mp_tab id="57ba3dbec5eaf" title="Faculty" icon="fa fa-star" icon_size="custom" icon_custom_size="26" icon_color="inherit" icon_custom_color="#000000" icon_margin_left="5" icon_margin_right="5" icon_margin_top="0" icon_margin_bottom="0" active="false"]
  • Elizabeth Dieterle, Kindergarten
  • Junell Garcia, 1st Grade
  • Sister Goretti Perez, 2nd Grade
  • Michele Punian, 3rd Grade
  • Shannon Sexton, 4th Grade
  • Sylvia Herrera, 5th Grade
  • Mireya Guzman, 6th - 8th Math/Science
  • Anthony Bedoy, 6th - 8th Language Arts
  • Julie Waller, 6th - 8th Social Studies/Religion
[/mp_tab] [mp_tab id="57ba3dc7c5edb" title="Staff" icon="fa fa-user" icon_size="custom" icon_custom_size="26" icon_color="inherit" icon_custom_color="#000000" icon_margin_left="5" icon_margin_right="5" icon_margin_top="0" icon_margin_bottom="0" active="false"]
  • Renee Land, Kindergarten--8th Computer Lab
  • Andrea Alejandre, Kindergarten--8th Physical Education
  • Efrain Martinez, Kindergarten–8th Music
  • Ida Herrera, Title I Coordinator
  • Laura Jacobs, Teachers’ Aide/Librarian
  • Elizabeth Aguilar, Teachers’ Aide/Yard Duty /Lunch Supervisor/Extended Daycare Coordinator
  • Judith Gomez, Teachers’ Aide
  • Jesus Garza, General Maintenance
  • Jose Cabrera, Custodian
[/mp_tab] [/mp_tabs] [/mp_span] [/mp_row]

View teacher information.

teacher-iformation-chart